Cinematography:
Mayo SuzukiComposer:
Junichi MatsumotoCast:
Ryōta Takeuchi, Matsuri Kurosaki, Aya Endō, Daisuke Namikawa, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Kappei Yamaguchi, Kōki Uchiyama, Mutsumi Tamura, Sayaka Ōhara (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(48)
Plots(1)
Having been ostracized by both her relatives and partially by society, orphaned high school student Chise Hatori decides to sell herself at an auction in order for somebody else to take her in and have a new place to call home. At the auction in London, she is sold for five million pounds to Elias Ainsworth; a seven foot tall humanoid with a skull for a head. This magus who seems closer to demon than human will either bring her the light she desperately seeks or drown her in ever deeper shadows in her new country, Britain. (FUNimation)
(more)Cast
Minami Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Sayuri Sadaoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Mari Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Daiki Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Shion Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Ancient Magus' Bride (2017) (series)
Blast of Tempest (2012) (series)
Sakiko Tamagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Takuya Masumoto
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Sara Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kazuki Miyagi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Seiyū Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mayumi Tsukishima
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Takumi Takiguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Ancient Magus' Bride (2017) (series)
Spirit Blade Mountain (2016) (series)
Takt Op. Destiny (2021) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Tsuguo Mogami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shoumaru Zouza
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shinichiro Kamio
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)