Directed by:
Zdeněk Podskalský st.Screenplay:
Vojtěch SteklačCinematography:
Petr PolákComposer:
Karel SodomkaCast:
Rudolf Hrušínský ml., Pavel Zedníček, Zuzana Bydžovská, Vlastimil Brodský, Jaroslava Adamová, Jan Schánilec, Petr Čepek, Jiří Bruder, Laďka Kozderková, Jiří Hálek, Karel Heřmánek, Miloslav Štibich (more)Cast
Rudolf Hrušínský ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Zuzana Bydžovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vlastimil Brodský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Jaroslava Adamová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Jan Schánilec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jindřich IV. (1968) (theatrical recording)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Petr Čepek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Bruder
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Laďka Kozderková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Hubert the Smart Boy (1984)
Pohádka o mokrosuchém štěstí (1981) (TV movie)
Jiří Hálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Karel Heřmánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Miloslav Štibich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Dagmar Havlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Petr Nárožný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
To nejlepší z Rangers-Plavců 1967-1973 I. (2013) (music video)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Josef Abrhám
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Císler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
The Ear (1970)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
Jana Marková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)