Rosa Roth
Germany,
2008, 1 h 30 min
Directed by:
Carlo RolaScreenplay:
Eckhard TheophilCinematography:
Frank KüpperCast:
Iris Berben, Ole Puppe, Lars Rudolph, Thomas Arnold, Elke Winkens, Peter Kurth, Carmen-Maja Antoni, Gunter Schoß, Jockel Tschiersch, Sergej Moya, Christian Pätzold, Robert Schupp, Max Hegewald (more)Cast
Iris Berben
West Germany
Best series:
Les Gens de Mogador (1972) (series)
The German House (2023) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Ole Puppe
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Lars Rudolph
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Thomas Arnold
East Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Homeland (2011) (series)
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Elke Winkens
West Germany
Best series:
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Peter Kurth
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Criminal: Germany (2019) (series)
Woman of the Dead (2022) (series)
Carmen-Maja Antoni
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Over Christmas (2020) (series)
Gunter Schoß
German Empire
Best series:
Hexen - Magie, Mythen und die Wahrheit (2003) (series)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Jockel Tschiersch
West Germany
Best series:
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Sergej Moya
East Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Christian Pätzold
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series) - actor, a.f.
Doc Martin (2004) (series)
Tiere bis unters Dach (2010) (series)
Robert Schupp
West Germany
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Max Hegewald
Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Joseph Konrad Bundschuh
Best series:
Bauhaus – A New Era (2019) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ivo Kortlang
Best series:
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inga Busch
West Germany
Best series:
Billie and the Ghost (2013) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Martin Kiefer
East Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Nikolai Grin
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Rosa Roth (1994) (series)
Vincent Krüger
Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
The Brown Family (2016) (series)
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Max Goppelt
Best series:
Rosa Roth (1994) (series)