Directed by:
Anna ProcházkováScreenplay:
Jaroslav HomutaCinematography:
Adolf NavaraComposer:
Otmar MáchaCast
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Jana Boušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Václav Švorc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1971) (theatrical recording)
Míla Myslíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Věra Bublíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Josef Mixa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
School for Fathers (1957)
Playing with the Devil (1956)
Lída Plachá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Bratranec Pons (1973) (TV movie)
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Václav Kaňkovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Jiří Zahajský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Bohumil Šeda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romanetto (1970) (TV movie)
Pracka v láhvi (1978) (TV movie)
Co je platno kázat (1977) (TV movie)
Hana Smrčková
Best movies:
Král jelenem (1977) (theatrical recording)
Fateful Fortune (2010) (TV movie)
Lída Roubíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jiří Havel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Věra Kubánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Válka vypukne po přestávce (1978) (theatrical recording)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Hana Davidová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Slečna Rajka (1978) (TV movie)
Karel Knechtl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Romaneto (1980)
Miloš Vavruška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Miloslav Mejzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)