Directed by:
Július MatulaCinematography:
Ivan ŠlapetaComposer:
Dezider UrsinyCast:
Jiří Bartoška, Helga Čočková, Josef Velda, František Němec, Stanislava Bartošová, Jana Drbohlavová, Boris Rösner, Vladimír Salač (more)Cast
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Helga Čočková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Partie krásného dragouna (1970)
Scalpel, Please (1985)
Awakening (1959)
Josef Velda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Stanislava Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Jana Drbohlavová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)
Boris Rösner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Vladimír Salač
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
School Is the Foundation of Life (1938)
Vlasta Mészárosová-Šebková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Who's That Soldier? (1987)
Sun, Hay and Strawberries (1983)
Sun, Hay and a Few Slaps (1989)
Eva Řepíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Svatba jako řemen (1967)
Hope (1963)
The End of a Priest (1968)
David Suchařípa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
Milan Ležák
Best movies:
Muž na drátě (1985)
Jiří Wohanka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Vladimír Černý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Lukáš Hraběta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brontosaurus (1979)
Plaché příběhy (1982)
Zámek Nekonečno (1983)
František Jákl
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Marek Pavlovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Dlouhá míle (1989) (series)
Muž na drátě (1985)
Petra Cibulková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Albert (1985) (TV movie)
Všechno nebo nic (1984)
Tak se ptám (1980) (series)
Hana Ludvíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž na drátě (1985)
Howling II (1985)