Directed by:
Evžen SokolovskýScreenplay:
Jiří BednářCinematography:
Věra ŠtinglováComposer:
Jiří VáclavCast:
David Prachař, Michaela Dolinová, Petr Lepša, Marek Vašut, Marek Haman, Michal Suchánek, Martin Zounar, Nela Boudová, Simona Vrbická, Zdeněk Mucha, Gabriela Wilhelmová, Ota Sklenčka, Václav Mareš (more)Cast
David Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Michaela Dolinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Garden of Children (1982) (TV movie)
Uzavřený okruh (1989)
Petr Lepša
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vlci (1990) (TV movie)
Eugen Onegin (1988) (TV movie)
Faust (1989) (TV movie)
Marek Vašut
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Marek Haman
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Klec (1990) (TV movie)
Giroflé - Giroflá (1990) (TV movie)
Království za kytaru (1989)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Martin Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Nela Boudová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Simona Vrbická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Duch soudce Pauknera (1983) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Mucha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Rédl (2018) (series)
About Family Affairs Only (1990)
Gabriela Wilhelmová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jan Szymik
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Spring of Life (2000)
The Magic Galoshes (1986)
Tak se ptám (1980) (series)
Luděk Kopřiva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Zločin lorda Savila (1967) (TV movie)
Roman Hemala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Miloš Horák
Best movies:
Premiéra (1990) (TV movie)
Aleš Horálek
Best movies:
Premiéra (1990) (TV movie)
The Don Juans (2013)
Svatopluk Mikeska
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Utopím si ho sám (1989) (TV movie)
Přísahám a slibuji (1990) (series)
Pot, lesk a potlesk (1989) (TV movie)