Bloom - Season 2 (2020) (season)
Creators:
Glen DolmanDirected by:
Greg McLeanScreenplay:
Giula SandlerCast:
Phoebe Tonkin, Bryan Brown, Rod Mullinar, Terry Norris, Tom Budge, Christiaan Van Vuuren, Jacqueline McKenzie, Toby Schmitz, Bella Heathcote, Gary Sweet, Ed Oxenbould, Ingrid Torelli, Lucy Barrett (more)Plots(1)
After learning how the new plants grow, Gwen’s desperation to rejuvenate Ray drives her back to her ex-boyfriend, Max – but will Max pay the ultimate price? (Stan.)
Cast
Phoebe Tonkin
Australia
Best series:
Westworld (2016) (series)
The Affair (2014) (series)
The Originals (2013) (series)
Bryan Brown
Australia
Best series:
Against the Wind (1978) (series)
Boy Swallows Universe (2024) (series)
The Good Wife (2009) (series)
Rod Mullinar
UK
Best series:
Against the Wind (1978) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Terry Norris
Australia
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Bloom (2019) (series)
Tom Budge
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Wentworth (2013) (series)
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Christiaan Van Vuuren
Best series:
Top of the Lake (2013) (series)
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (series)
Bloom (2019) (series)
Jacqueline McKenzie
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
Toby Schmitz
Australia
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Black Sails (2014) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Bella Heathcote
Australia
Best series:
The Man in the High Castle (2015) (series)
Bloom (2019) (series)
Strange Angel (2018) (series)
Gary Sweet
Australia
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Ed Oxenbould
Australia
Best series:
Pantheon (2022) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Bloom (2019) (series)
Ingrid Torelli
Best series:
Bloom (2019) (series)
Nadine Garner
Australia
Best series:
Bloom (2019) (series)
Savage River (2022) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Andrew Blackman
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Superwog (2017) (series)
Alex Pinder
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Bloom (2019) (series)
Terra Nova (2011) (series)
Scott Lee
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Bloom (2019) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
John Stanton
Australia
Best series:
Against the Wind (1978) (series)
Rush (1974) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Genevieve Morris
Best series:
Bloom (2019) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)