USA,
(1983–1984), 17 h 52 min
(Length: 47–49 min)
Creators:
Robert ButlerComposer:
Richard Lewis WarrenCast:
Pierce Brosnan, Stephanie Zimbalist, Pedro Armendáriz Jr., David Warner, Chloe Webb, Doris Roberts, Vincent Baggetta, Jack Blessing, Lewis Arquette (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(22)
-
Steele Away with Me: Part 1 (S02E01)
-
Steele Away with Me: Part 2 (S02E02)
-
Red Holt Steele (S02E03)
-
Altared Steele (S02E04)
-
Steele Framed (S02E05)
-
A Steele at Any Price (S02E06)
-
Love Among the Steele (S02E07)
-
Scene Steelers (S02E08)
-
Steele Knuckles and Glass Jaws (S02E09)
-
My Fair Steele (S02E10)
-
Steele Threads (S02E11)
-
Steele Eligible (S02E12)
-
High Flying Steele (S02E13)
-
Blood Is Thicker Than Steele (S02E14)
-
Steele Sweet on You (S02E15)
-
Elegy in Steele (S02E16)
-
Small Town Steele (S02E17)
-
Molten Steele (S02E18)
-
Dreams of Steele (S02E19)
-
Woman of Steele (S02E20)
-
Hounded Steele (S02E21)
-
Elementary Steele (S02E22)
Cast
Tom Everett
USA
Best series:
Modern Family (2009) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
FlashForward (2009) (series)
Jack Gwillim
UK
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Woodrow Parfrey
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Robert Harper
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Gilmore Girls (2000) (series)
Any Day Now (1998) (series)
James Tartan
USA
Best series:
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Christopher Stone
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Cassandra Harris
Australia
Best series:
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
William Prince
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
James Laurenson
New Zealand
Jim Jansen
USA
Best series:
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
The Office (2005) (series)
Tom Baker
UK
Best series:
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series) - actor, a.f.
Nita Talbot
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
Doris Belack
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
Doug (1991) (series)
Robert Rothwell
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
V (1984) (series)
Sarah Marshall
UK
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Paddi Edwards
UK
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
William Griffis
USA
Best series:
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Hunter (1984) (series)
Alan Blumenfeld
USA
David Garrison
USA
Best series:
30 Rock (2006) (series)
The Good Wife (2009) (series)
Murphy Brown (1988) (series)
Barry Jenner
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
V (1984) (series)