Creators:
Bruce GellerCast:
Greg Morris, Peter Lupus, Steven Hill, Peter Graves, Martin Landau, Barbara Bain, Leonard Nimoy, Lesley Ann Warren, Sam Elliott, Karel Hradilák, Dick Latessa (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(7) / Episodes(171)
Plots(1)
Following the globetrotting exploits of a covert taskforce of government spies--team leader Daniel Briggs (Steven Hill), master of disguise Rollin Hand (Martin Landau), electronics expert Barney Collier (Greg Morris), tough guy Willy Armitage (Peter Lupus), and femme fatale Cinnamon Carter (Barbara Bain)--the series distinguished itself with intricate plotting, high-tech gadgetry, inventive cinematography, and, of course, an indelible theme song. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Frank Baker
Australia
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Peter Mark Richman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Warren Stevens
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Renzo Cesana
Italy
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
William Boyett
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Bert Freed
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Harry Lauter
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Henry Darrow
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Logan Ramsey
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Pat Priest
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
William H. O'Brien
Australia
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Joseph Ruskin
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
H.M. Wynant
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Irene Tsu
China
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Gregg Palmer
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Lisa Lu
China
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Anna and the King (1972) (series)
Noble House (1988) (series)
Percy Helton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Torin Thatcher
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Leon Askin
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Rocky and His Friends (1959) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Peter Brocco
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)