USA,
(1979–1980), 19 h 14 min
(Length: 48–96 min)
Creators:
Earl Hamner Jr.Composer:
Alexander CourageCast:
Jon Walmsley, Mary Beth McDonough, Eric Scott, Kami Cotler, Judy Norton, David W. Harper, Earl Hamner Jr. (narrator), Ralph Waite, Joe Conley, Michael Learned, Ellen Corby, Ronnie Claire Edwards (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(23)
-
The Home Front (S08E01)
-
The Kinfolk (S08E02)
-
The Diploma (S08E03)
-
The Innocents (S08E04)
-
The Starlet (S08E05)
-
The Journal (S08E06)
-
The Lost Sheep (S08E07)
-
The Violated (S08E08)
-
The Waiting (S08E09)
-
The Silver Wings (S08E10)
-
The Wager (S08E11)
-
The Spirit (S08E12)
-
The Fastidious Wife (S08E13)
-
The Unthinkable (S08E14)
-
The Idol (S08E15)
-
The Prodigals (S08E16)
-
The Remembrance (S08E17)
-
The Inspiration (S08E18)
-
The Last Straw (S08E19)
-
The Travelling Man (S08E20)
-
The Furlough (S08E21)
-
The Medal (S08E22)
-
The Valediction (S08E23)
Cast
Rachel Longaker
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) (series)
Lynn Hamilton
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Robert Wightman
USA
Lewis Arquette
USA
Best series:
Spawn (1997) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Glenn Withrow
USA
Best series:
ALF (1986) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) (series)
Todd Susman
USA
Best series:
Futurama (1999) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Orange Is the New Black (2013) (series)
Don Matheson
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
Eunice Christopher
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
George DiCenzo
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Les Lannom
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Lane Bradbury
USA
Best series:
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Madeleine Taylor Holmes
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Zorro (1957) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Kimberly Woodward
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Henry Darrow
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Jerry Gatlin
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - actor, a.f.
Sig Frohlich
Ukraine
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Charles Hallahan
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Players (1997) (series)
Diana Douglas
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Richard Venture
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)