USA,
(1979–1980), 19 h 14 min
(Length: 48–96 min)
Creators:
Earl Hamner Jr.Composer:
Alexander CourageCast:
Jon Walmsley, Mary Beth McDonough, Eric Scott, Kami Cotler, Judy Norton, David W. Harper, Earl Hamner Jr. (narrator), Ralph Waite, Joe Conley, Michael Learned, Ellen Corby, Ronnie Claire Edwards (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(23)
-
The Home Front (S08E01)
-
The Kinfolk (S08E02)
-
The Diploma (S08E03)
-
The Innocents (S08E04)
-
The Starlet (S08E05)
-
The Journal (S08E06)
-
The Lost Sheep (S08E07)
-
The Violated (S08E08)
-
The Waiting (S08E09)
-
The Silver Wings (S08E10)
-
The Wager (S08E11)
-
The Spirit (S08E12)
-
The Fastidious Wife (S08E13)
-
The Unthinkable (S08E14)
-
The Idol (S08E15)
-
The Prodigals (S08E16)
-
The Remembrance (S08E17)
-
The Inspiration (S08E18)
-
The Last Straw (S08E19)
-
The Travelling Man (S08E20)
-
The Furlough (S08E21)
-
The Medal (S08E22)
-
The Valediction (S08E23)
Cast
Ron Thompson
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Cagney & Lacey (1981) (series)
Chris Mulkey
USA
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
John Furlong
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Ross Elliott
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Woody Chambliss
USA
Best series:
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - actor, a.f.
Harry Basch
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Ivor Francis
Canada
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Tony Becker
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rebecca Perle
USA
Best series:
Street Hawk (1984) (series)
Knight Rider (1982) (series)
Airwolf (1984) (series)
Arthur Hanson
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Philip Linton
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Who's the Boss? (1984) (series)
Victor Izay
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Ted Gehring
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Britt Leach
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Bob Hastings
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
William Schallert
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Lars Hensen
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Stephen Keep Mills
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Cheers (1982) (series)
Michael Thoma
USA
Philip Baker Hall
USA
Best series:
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)