Creators:
Glen A. LarsonComposer:
Stu PhillipsCast:
Richard Hatch, Dirk Benedict, Lorne Greene, Herbert Jefferson Jr., John Colicos, Maren Jensen, Noah Hathaway, Laurette Spang, Tony Swartz, Terry Carter (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(21)
-
Saga of a Star World (E01)
-
Lost Planet of the Gods: Part 1 (E02)
-
Lost Planet of the Gods: Part 2 (E03)
-
The Lost Warrior (E04)
-
The Long Patrol (E05)
-
Gun on Ice Planet Zero: Part 1 (E06)
-
Gun on Ice Planet Zero: Part 2 (E07)
-
The Magnificent Warriors (E08)
-
The Young Lords (E09)
-
The Living Legend: Part 1 (E10)
-
The Living Legend: Part 2 (E11)
-
Fire in Space (E12)
-
War of the Gods: Part 1 (E13)
-
War of the Gods: Part 2 (E14)
-
The Man with Nine Lives (E15)
-
Murder on the Rising Star (E16)
-
Greetings from Earth (E17)
-
Baltar's Escape (E18)
-
Experiment in Terra (E19)
-
Take the Celestra (E20)
-
The Hand of God (E21)
Plots(1)
Battlestar Galactica, the U.S. sci-fi series created by Glen A. Larson and starring Lorne Greene as the leader of a surviving group of humans in the Seventh Millenia in deep space, trying to evade the evil Cyclons while in search of the Thirteenth Tribe of Man "on a shining planet known as Earth." (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Audrey Landers
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Burn Notice (2007) (series)
James Whitmore Jr.
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Felix Silla
Italy
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Wilfrid Hyde-White
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Jane Seymour
UK
Best series:
The Kominsky Method (2018) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
East of Eden (1981) (series)
Ina Balin
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Melody Anderson
Canada
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Roy Thinnes
USA
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Oz (1997) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Kirk Alyn
USA
Best series:
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Dennis the Menace (1959) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Eric Larson
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Once and Again (1999) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Rex Cutter
Best series:
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Galactica 1980 (1980) (series)
Red West
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Rance Howard
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Arrested Development (2003) (series)
Frank Parker
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Paula Victor
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Leann Hunley
USA
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Raising Hope (2010) (series)
Gilmore Girls (2000) (series)
Randolph Mantooth
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Sons of Anarchy (2008) (series)
Fred Astaire
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: Short Treks (2018) (series) - a.f.
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Britt Ekland
Sweden
Best series:
Absolutely Fabulous (1992) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Ana Alicia
Mexico
Best series:
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Ryan's Hope (1975) (series)
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (series) - actor, a.f.