Directed by:
Evžen SokolovskýScreenplay:
Jaroslav DietlCinematography:
Eduard LandischCast:
Vilém Besser, Jaroslava Obermaierová, Čestmír Řanda st., Jaroslav Moučka, Josef Bláha, Jarmila Švehlová, Svatopluk Beneš, Marcel Vašinka, Ota Sklenčka, Lída Plachá, Mirko Musil, Jaroslav Kaňkovský (more)Cast
Vilém Besser
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
That Instant, That While (1981)
The Secret of Steel City (1978)
Jaroslava Obermaierová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Čestmír Řanda st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Moučka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1977)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jarmila Švehlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Lékaři (1988) (TV movie)
Svatopluk Beneš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Marcel Vašinka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lakomec (1978) (TV movie)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lída Plachá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Bratranec Pons (1973) (TV movie)
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Mirko Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaroslav Kaňkovský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Starožitníkův krám (1980) (TV movie)
Přísahám a slibuji (1990) (series)
Sen noci svatojanské (1984) (theatrical recording)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Rudolf Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jaroslav Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Petr Oliva
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Věra Koktová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Distant Journey (1948)
Vladimír Krška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)