Directed by:
Fred Olen RayCinematography:
Gary GraverCast:
Charles Napier, Ann Turkel, Bo Svenson, Ron Glass, James Booth, Norman Burton, Fred Olen Ray, Bob Ivy, Julie Newmar, Richard Hench, Jesse Dabson, Dawn Wildsmith (more)Plots(1)
A spaceship with a hideous monster with an incredible appetite for flesh crashes to Earth. Unsuspecting policemen Ian Mclemore and Jerry Merris investigate the wreckage. They discover several small pods, which they remove. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Charles Napier
USA
Best movies:
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
Philadelphia (1993)
Lords of Dogtown (2005)
Ann Turkel
USA
Best movies:
Deja Vu (2006)
The Cassandra Crossing (1976)
Golden Rendezvous (1977)
Bo Svenson
Sweden
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)
Heartbreak Ridge (1986)
Ron Glass
USA
Best movies:
Serenity (2005)
The Butler (2013) - a.f.
Recess: School's Out (2001)
James Booth
UK
Best movies:
Zulu (1964)
Robbery (1967)
Fräulein Doktor (1969)
Norman Burton
USA
Best movies:
The Towering Inferno (1974)
Planet of the Apes (1968)
Save the Tiger (1973)
Fred Olen Ray
USA
Best movies:
Invisible Mom (1996)
Bikini Drive-In (1995)
Angel Eyes (1993)
Bob Ivy
Best movies:
Bubba Ho-tep (2002)
Phantasm IV: Oblivion (1998)
Zombie High (1987)
Julie Newmar
USA
Best movies:
Ladies & Gentlemen: The Best of George Michael (1999) (video compilation)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Mackenna's Gold (1969)
Richard Hench
USA
Best movies:
Mob Boss (1990)
Biohazard (1985)
Deep Space (1988)
Jesse Dabson
USA
Best movies:
One False Move (1992)
The Hanoi Hilton (1987)
Gunshy (1998)
Dawn Wildsmith
USA
Best movies:
Cyclone (1987)
Hollywood Chainsaw Hookers (1988)
Commando Squad (1987)
Sandy Brooke
Best movies:
They Call Me Bruce? (1982)
Nightmare Sisters (1988)
Sledgehammer (1983)
Rachel Howard
Best movies:
Friday the 13th Part III (1982)
Deep Space (1988)
Jimmy Williams
USA
Best movies:
Raging Bull (1980)
Blue Collar (1978)
Elvis (1979) (TV movie)
Drew Godderis
Best movies:
Blood Diner (1987)
Deep Space (1988)
Evil Spawn (1987)
Susan Stokey
Best movies:
The Phantom Empire (1988)
The Power (1984)
Armed Response (1986)
Anthony Eisley
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Young Philadelphians (1959)
The Naked Kiss (1964)
Michael Forest
USA
Best movies:
Cast Away (2000)
Confessions of a Police Captain (1971)
Scooby-Doo and the Monster of Mexico (2003)
Matthew Booth
Best movies:
Deep Space (1988)