Cinematography:
Teruyuki KawaseComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Rumi Ōkubo, Yûichi Nakamura, Atsushi Tamaru, Atsushi Kōsaka, Mai Nakahara, Yūki Inoue, Takeo Ōtsuka, Yoshitaka Yamaya, Miyu Tomita, Toshiki Masuda (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(13)
-
Talentless (E01)
-
Time Traveler (E02)
-
Talented vs. Talentless (E03)
-
Healing (E04)
-
Talented vs. Talentless Part 2 (E05)
-
Necromancer (E06)
-
Necromancer Part 2 (E07)
-
Talented vs. Talentless Part 3 (E08)
-
Survival of the Fittest (E09)
-
The Invisible Blade (E10)
-
The Invisible Blade Part 2 (E11)
-
The Invisible Blade Part 3 (E12)
-
Revival (E13)
Plots(1)
An academy on an island in unnavigable waters. There, students trained tirelessly, to fight back against the enemies of humanity. The protagonist, a student newly transferred there, also sets out with the intention of eradicating all enemies of humankind. An unpredictable, intellectual suspense story of justice and evil. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Rumi Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Atsushi Tamaru
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Atsushi Kōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Yūki Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Takeo Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Yoshitaka Yamaya
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Toshiki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yūna Kamakura
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yurie Kozakai
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Aiko Ninomiya
Japan
Best series:
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
広瀬世華
Japan
Best series:
Kakushigoto (2020) (series)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (2021) (series)
Wasteful Days of High School Girls (2019) (series)
Yuu Sakuragi
Japan
Best series:
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Friends Game (2022) (series)
Talentless Nana (2020) (series)
Manatsu Murakami
Best series:
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible (2023) (series)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (2022) (series)
Takuya Nakashima
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rarisa Tago Takeda
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Tomohiro Oono
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)