Directed by:
Rudolf TesáčekCinematography:
Jakub NosekCast:
Oldřich Slavík, Jiří Tomek, Lubomír Kostelka, Jiří Pecha, Ladislav Lakomý, Zdena Herfortová, Jaroslav Dufek, Pavel Zatloukal, Karel Adam, Jindřich Světnica, Jaroslav Kuneš, Pavel Kunert, Josef Karlík (more)Cast
Miloslav Kročil
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
První den mého syna (1964)
Perlový náhrdelník (1965)
Jaromír Dulava
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
The Black Barons (1992)
Monika Maláčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Je třeba zabít Sekala (2018) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (2009) (theatrical recording)
My Uncle Archimedes (2018) (TV movie)
Libuše Billová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jenůfa (1976) (TV movie)
Lumpacivagabundus (1970) (theatrical recording)
Milan Horský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Kaspar Hauser (1993)
Komtesa Mary (1983) (TV movie)
Zora Muchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Concert at the End of Summer (1979)
Kněžna Libuše (1986) (TV movie)
Pod nohama nebe (1983)
Jaroslav Rava
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Veliká stavba (1993) (TV movie)
Stopy zločinu: Jak zemřela Tereza (1985) (TV movie)
Vladimír Krátký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Je třeba zabít Sekala (2018) (theatrical recording)
Případ Salieri (1991) (TV movie)
Štúrovci (1991) (series)
Jana Radoušová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Petr a Jan (1988) (TV movie)
Konec velkých prázdnin (1996) (series)
Sestra Amáta (1989) (TV movie)
Jiří Přichystal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
I, Distressing God (1969)
Prokop Diviš (1977) (TV movie)
Rudolf Chromek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Tricky Game of Love (1971)
Poslední návrat (1982) (TV movie)
Svatby pana Voka (1970)
Václav Vostarek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
An Earthy Paradise for the Eyes (2009)
Odchod bez řádů (1982) (TV movie)
Erik Pardus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jiří Papež
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Grandmother (1940)
Scars of the Past (1958)
Michal Ženíšek
Best movies:
Silvestr 1886 (1986) (TV movie)
Eva Vidlařová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Calamity (1980)
Steva Maršálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
On the Comet (1970)
Irena Žáčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Inseparable Five (1985)
The Brave Blacksmith (1983)
Vladimír Hauser
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Balada pro banditu (2012) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Martin Havelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)