UK,
2021, 7 h 8 min
(Length: 50–58 min)
Creators:
Tom BidwellComposer:
Paul HaslingerCast:
Henry Lloyd-Hughes, Royce Pierreson, Clarke Peters, Thaddea Graham, Darci Shaw, Jojo Macari, McKell David, Sheila Atim, Lucy Russell, Harrison Osterfield (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(8)
-
Chapter One: An Unkindness in London (E01)
-
Chapter Two: The Ghosts of 221B (E02)
-
Chapter Three: Ipsissimus (E03)
-
Chapter Four: Both the Needle and the Knife (E04)
-
Chapter Five: Students of the Unhallowed Arts (E05)
-
Chapter Six: Hieracium Snowdoniense (E06)
-
Chapter Seven: The Ecstasy of Death (E07)
-
Chapter Eight: The Ecstasy of Life (E08)
Plots(1)
A crew of misfits investigates a series of supernatural crimes in Victorian London for Dr. Watson and his shadowy associate, Sherlock Holmes. (Netflix)
Cast
Henry Lloyd-Hughes
UK
Best series:
We Were the Lucky Ones (2024) (series)
The Durrells in Corfu (2016) (series)
The English Game (2020) (series)
Royce Pierreson
UK
Best series:
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Misfits (2009) (series)
The Witcher (2019) (series)
Clarke Peters
USA
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
True Detective (2014) (series)
The Corner (2000) (series)
Thaddea Graham
Best series:
Sex Education (2019) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Redemption (2022) (series)
Darci Shaw
UK
Best series:
The Bay (2019) (series)
The Irregulars (2021) (series)
Jojo Macari
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Sex Education (2019) (series)
Masters of the Air (2024) (series)
McKell David
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Marcella (2016) (series)
Him (2016) (series)
Sheila Atim
Uganda
Best series:
The Underground Railroad (2021) (series)
Harlots (2017) (series)
The Pale Horse (2020) (series)
Lucy Russell
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Harrison Osterfield
Best series:
Catch-22 (2019) (series)
The Irregulars (2021) (series)
Rory McCann
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (2022) (series)
State of Play (2003) (series)
Ansu Kabia
UK
Best series:
The Sandman (2022) (series)
10 Days to War (2008) (series)
World on Fire (2019) (series)
Olivia Grant
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Lark Rise to Candleford (2008) (series)
Eileen O'Higgins
Best series:
Genius (2017) (series)
Emma (2009) (series)
Billy the Kid (2022) (series)
Simon Ludders
Best series:
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Brooke Carter
Best series:
The Alienist (2018) (series)
The Peripheral (2022) (series)
The Irregulars (2021) (series)
Erich Redman
Best series:
Victoria (2016) (series)
The Night Manager (2016) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Lisa Dwyer Hogg
Best series:
The Fall (2013) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
Wire in the Blood (2002) (series)