Screenplay:
Natsuko TakahashiCinematography:
Hitoshi NishiyamaComposer:
羽毛田丈史Cast:
Mamoru Miyano, Eiji Hanawa, Shin'ichirō Miki, Keiji Fujiwara, Akihiko Ishizumi, Jūrōta Kosugi, Hideyuki Tanaka, Miyuki Sawashiro, Kazuya Nakai (more)Episodes(12)
-
Reunion (E01)
-
Eiji's Situation (E02)
-
The Fourth Man (E03)
-
The Source of the Nightmare (E04)
-
An Antique Trial (E05)
-
An Antique Crisis (E06)
-
An Antique Christmas (E07)
-
Chikage's Secret (E08)
-
Eiji's Melancholy (E09)
-
For the Sake of This Day (E10)
-
The Criminal (E11)
-
The Unending Nightmare (E12)
Plots(1)
Keiichiro Tachibana stuns all who know him when he abruptly quits his ordinary office job to open a bakery staffed by a motley crew of servers. (Prime Video)
Cast
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Eiji Hanawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Akihiko Ishizumi
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
伊倉一恵
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Eiji Takemoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mayuki Makiguchi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yoriko Nagata
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Keiichi Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)