Performers
David Suchařípa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
Tereza Bebarová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Bára Štěpánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Vanda Károlyi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Seven Ravens (2015)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Bludičky (2010) (TV movie)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Jana Paulová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (theatrical recording)
Chantal Poullain
France
Best movies:
Šašek a královna (1985) (theatrical recording)
The End of Old Times (1989)
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Jolana Voldánová
Czechoslovakia
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Martin Procházka
Czechoslovakia
Bára Munzarová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Martin Trnavský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rules of Lies (2006)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Martin Hrdinka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Gott - Vánoční koncert Lucerna 1992 (1992) (concert)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Ladislav Špaček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
President Blaník (2018)
Leaving (2011)
Biser A. Arichtev
Czechoslovakia
Veronika Arichteva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Justice (2017) (series)
Vysoká hra (2020) (TV movie)
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Jan Pachl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A True Knight (2016) (TV movie)